Showing posts with label 7 months journey. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 7 months journey. Show all posts

Friday, May 14, 2010

Allysha's First Water Confidence Experience

I'm ready!!

I'm excited..

Bile lagi nih..asyik ambik gamba je

Saya takut laut..

Tapi..saya suka giant bath tub nih..

Saya suka, tapi kenapa muka saya macam takut je?

 Second day..super excited!

 Bestnye!!

 I'm floating..

 Isk..masuk airla pulak..

Letih, take five jap Wan Ibu..

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Allysha @ 7 months

Again, I’ve always forgot to jot down Allysha’s milestones. Here it goes although I’m so sure that there’s a lot more. To my sisters, please add anything you can think of.
 I just love watching her sleep..

• She’s more talkative now – babbles a lot!
• She knows how to hold her own bottles
• Whenever she’s hungry for milk, she will look for her bottle, take it, drink, and put it back when she’s had enough
• Dah merangkak; pretty fast sampai memang kene monitor all the time


See! Pantang nampak remote Astro. Remote lain taknak.

• Dah lebih pandai main with all her toys; although her all time favorite toy is still handphones (nak yang baru n slim saje pulak tuh esp BB) and astro’s remote control. And oh, she loves tissue boxes too!
• Dah pandai responds to us using her own voice
• Reaches for objects with one hand
• Dah boleh passing-passing object from one hand to another
• Kalau sorok something that she wants in front of her, die mesti tau and carik. Even in between pillows! Tau je layer mane pulak tuh. Clever girl!
• Dan pandai ask for attention. Nanti Allysha akan buat-buat batuk sampaila orang tu pandang or talk to her
• Pandai main pok amai-amai (or was it masa 6 months? Can’t really remember)
• Pandai main ca-ce-kop (ala..yang genggam tangan tuh..)
• Suka peek-a-boo
• Pandai buat Hi-5! (nih Mak Su Beby yang ajar!)
• Her first swimming pool experience
• Bertatih with assistance
• Suka sangat outings – kalau ade yang pakai tudung mesti die excited semacam and mintak dukung. For sure takkan lepaskan org tuh sampai dah masuk kereta
• She knows and recognizes people more – tau je orang yang selalu die tengok and tak. Dislike strangers. Contoh: macam my dad yang slalu balik lambat. Once Allysha Nampak Atok, mesti mintak dukung and tak nak orang lain ambik. Macam tau-tau je satu hari tak jumpa Atok.
• Pandai ambik hati!
• Although there are signs macam nak tumbuh gigi, tapi until now nothing!
• Likes to be hugged. Time tido pon suke orang peluk. Suke golek-golek and tido dekat-dekat ngan Daddy (Wan Ibu tuh dah wajiblah..)


Kat dalam stroller pon dah pandai nak bangun sendiri

There’s still a lot to share but since I’m a weekend Mummy, this is all I can think of at the moment. Again, to my sisters please add anything else that I have forgotten.